Overall Cases in India

Total cases
Deaths
Recoveries
Active cases
9,139,865133,7388,562,641443,486

Statewise Break-Up

STATE/ UNION TERRITORY
TOTAL
DEATHS
RECOVERED
9,139,865133,7388,562,641443,486
Andaman and Nicobar Islands4,641614,440
Andhra Pradesh862,2136,938841,026
Arunachal Pradesh16,0614914,972
Assam974207,397
Bihar229,5441,221223,484
Chandigarh16,67126015,317
Chhattisgarh223,4362,732199,311
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu3,32123,280
Delhi529,8638,391481,260
Goa46,82667744,979
Gujarat197,4123,859179,953
Haryana217,3002,188194,768
Himachal Pradesh34,32753726,756
Jammu and Kashmir106,5481,62999,219
Jharkhand107,469951104,229
Karnataka873,04611,654836,505
Kerala562,695494,664
Ladakh7,9391006,911
Lakshadweep000
Madhya Pradesh193,0443,162178,117
Maharashtra1,780,20846,6231,651,064
Manipur23,40023620,018
Meghalaya11,33911010,335
Mizoram3,66053,192
Nagaland10,777599,308
Odisha313,9611,640305,813
Puducherry36,69360935,525
Punjab146,3464,614135,008
Rajasthan243,9362,163218,583
Sikkim4,722994,345
Tamil Nadu769,99511,605745,848
Telangana264,1281,433251,468
Tripura32,43436931,269
Uttarakhand71,2561,15565,733
Uttar Pradesh526,7807,559495,415
West Bengal456,3618,025423,129