Worldwide Cases

TOTAL CASES
RECOVERED
DEATHS
40,862,940.0027,951,6601,126,142

Cases by Country

Location
CASES
RECOVERED
DEATHS
United States[f]83621815,325,124224,308
India76511076,795,103115,914
Brazil52748174,721,593154,888
Russia[g]14473351,096,56024,952
Argentina[h]1018986829,63427,100
Spain[i]98832234,210
Colombia974139876,73129,272
France[j]930745106,83933,885
Peru874118788,49433,875
Mexico860714627,58486,893
United Kingdom[k]76254243,967
South Africa706304639,56818,656
Iran545286438,70931,346
Chile[l]494478466,64313,703
Iraq434598366,13410,366
Italy434449255,00536,705
Bangladesh393131308,8455,723
Germany[m]380898298,2559,955
Indonesia373109297,50912,857
Philippines362243311,5066,747
Turkey[n]351413306,9399,445
Saudi Arabia342968329,2705,217
Pakistan324744308,6746,692
Ukraine[o]315826132,2195,927
Israel[p]306162282,5052,278
Netherlands[q]2443916,814
Belgium[r]23048010,443
Canada[s]203521171,6259,793
Poland20257998,8843,851
Czech Republic19394679,1081,619
Romania191102137,8356,065
Morocco[t]179003148,8383,027
Ecuador154115134,18712,404
Nepal14487299,605791
Bolivia140037105,5268,526
Qatar129944126,866224
Panama125739102,0282,585
Dominican Republic12197399,2712,204
Kuwait117718109,198714
United Arab Emirates117594111,814472
Oman11103396,9491,122
Kazakhstan109623105,1451,768
Sweden1073555,929
Portugal10627163,2382,229
Egypt[u]10570598,4136,142
Guatemala10221991,6043,546
Costa Rica9792260,1091,222
Japan[v]9393387,1071,679
Ethiopia9049043,6381,371
Honduras9023235,9302,582
Belarus8890980,503937
Venezuela8716180,316741
Switzerland[w]8616753,6001,845
China[x]8571580,8344,634
Bahrain7853375,089305
Austria6940952,617925
Moldova[y]6795849,0831,617
Armenia6669448,7341,101
Lebanon6433629,498531
Uzbekistan6401061,068534
Nigeria6163056,7971,125
Singapore5792157,81928
Paraguay5607337,1671,231
Algeria5482938,3461,873
Kyrgyzstan5291046,1391,113
Ireland5225624,0001,865
Libya5090627,832746
Hungary5018014,9051,259
Palestine4812941,455421
Ghana4737246,664310
Azerbaijan[z]4587940,272635
Kenya45647332,522842
Tunisia444505,032711
Jordan409727,123414
Afghanistan4035733,7901,499
Myanmar3969618,865972
Serbia[aa]37210780
Denmark[ab]3700330,432690
Bosnia and Herzegovina3631525,7791,031
El Salvador3212027,670933
Bulgaria3186317,4141,019
Slovakia314008,00498
Puerto Rico29585769
Croatia2828721,435393
Australia[ac]2742925,126905
Greece264699,989528
South Korea2542423,584450
North Macedonia2419617,673850
Malaysia2295714,931199
Cameroon2143020,333430
Ivory Coast2034220,044121
Georgia[ad]198578,666158
Albania1765110,225458
Kosovo1713914,787657
Madagascar1681016,215238
Norway[ae]1677111,863279
Zambia1598215,038346
Montenegro1589211,581247
Senegal1548413,975321
Slovenia14473192
Finland[af]140718,500351
Sudan137006,764836
Namibia1236710,528132
Guinea1153810,44770
Maldives1127110,23437
Luxembourg112418,471136
Mozambique111909,00778
DR Congo[ag]1106610,362303
Uganda107887,06697
Tajikistan105749,61780
Haiti89767,213231
Gabon88848,45254
Jamaica83744,002174
Lithuania82393,599120
Zimbabwe81876,692233
Cape Verde79016,79287
Angola80493,037251
Mauritania76077,342163
Cuba[ah]63055,806127
Sri Lanka59203,50113
Malawi58614,757182
Bahamas[ai]58233,525124
Eswatini58005,437116
Djibouti54995,38461
Donetsk PR[aj]53922,418367
Nicaragua53534,225154
Trinidad and Tobago53333,75898
Hong Kong52705,004105
Syria[ak]51801,596254
Congo[al]51563,88792
Suriname51444,979109
Equatorial Guinea50744,95483
Malta50263,33146
Rwanda49964,79734
Central African Republic48541,92462
French Polynesia45483,20216
Aruba43554,06534
Botswana[am]427491521
Iceland42303,01310
Estonia41713,33471
Somalia[an]38903,166101
Guam[ao]38862,35467
Guyana37962,796116
Thailand37093,49559
The Gambia36552,654118
Andorra36232,27362
Latvia36091,34147
Mali34112,593132
South Sudan28471,29055
Cyprus[ap]28391,44425
Belize28331,69245
Uruguay[aq]26232,14252
Abkhazia[ar]25791,16727
Benin24962,33041
Guinea-Bissau24031,81841
Burkina Faso23871,80265
Sierra Leone23361,76573
Togo21041,55551
Yemen20571,338597
Lesotho191896143
New Zealand15561,47525
Chad13991,19993
Liberia13841,27382
Luhansk PR[aj]13521,00360
U.S. Virgin Islands13351,29621
Niger12091,12669
Vietnam11441,04635
USS *Theodore Roosevelt*[ao]11027511
*Charles de Gaulle*[as]108100
Somaliland[at]103397134
São Tomé and Príncipe93389815
Northern Cyprus[au]8617855
Sint Maarten76267522
Curaçao7594661
San Marino75968542
*Diamond Princess*[v]71265314
Turks and Caicos Islands6986886
Gibraltar6084710
Papua New Guinea5815417
Taiwan[av]5444957
Burundi5364971
Jersey51641632
Comoros5024857
Faroe Islands4884730
Mauritius41937910
Eritrea4143720
Artsakh[aw]4043372
Isle of Man[ax]34831724